Calendar last updated 24th June 2018

Calendar

Please check back regularly as dates are liable to be changed.

If you are uncertain whether you're in the Orange Squad or the Orange Learn to Swim group - please see Karen.  

22nd June 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 23rd June 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 23rd June 2018 : Tudor Grange para event - 5.30pm
  • Learn to swim and juniors only
Sunday 24th June 2018
  • Land training : THERE IS NO LAND TRAINING
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 5.45pm - 6.45 pm at Blue Coat School
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 5.45pm - 6.45pm at Blue Coat School
  • Orange Squad training squad : 6.45pm - 7.45pm at Blue Coat School
29th June 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
30th June 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 1st July 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
Saturday 7th July 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
8th July 2018 : Land Training at KE girls at 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad learn to swim
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
  • Orion J1/JC
Sunday 8th July 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
14th July 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 15th July 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
20th July 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 21st July 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 22nd July 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
24th July 2018 : British Summer Championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
25th July 2018 : British Summer Championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
26th July 2018 : British Summer Championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
28th July 2018 : British Summer Championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
Saturday 28th July 2018 : No training sessions
  • No training sessions because of competition
29th July 2018 : British Summer Championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
Sunday 29th July 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
1st August 2018 : Summer National championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Details to be confirmed
2nd August 2018 : Summer National championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Details to be confirmed
3rd August 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
3rd August 2018 : Summer National championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
4th August 2018 : Summer National championships - Sheffield
4th August 2018 : No training sessions
  • No training sessions because of competition
5th August 2018 : Summer National championships - Sheffield
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
Sunday 5th August 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
10th August 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
11th August 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 12th August 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
17th August 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 18th August 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 19th August 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
24th August 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
25th August 2018 : No training sessions
  • No sessions - Bank Holiday
26th August 2018 : No swimming or land training sessions - Bank Holiday

31st August 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
1st September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 2nd September 2018 : KE SESSIONS CANCELLED
  • SESSIONS CANCELLED

7th September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 8th September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 9th September 2018 : KE SESSIONS CANCELLED
  • SESSIONS CANCELLED

14th September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
15th September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 16th September 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
21st September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 22nd September 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
22nd September 2018 : NW regionals - tbc
  • Classified swimmers
  • Details to be confirmed
23rd September 2018 : Orion Championships - tbc
  • Classified swimmers
  • Non classified swimmers
  • Details to be confirmed
Sunday 23rd September 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
28th September 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
29th August 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
29th August 2018 : Orion Championships - tbc
  • Classified swimmers
  • Non classified swimmers
Sunday 30th September 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
30th September 2018 : Orion Championships - tbc
  • Classified swimmers
  • Non classified swimmers
5th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 6th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
7th October 2018 : Orion Championships - KE boys
  • Classified swimmers
  • Non classified swimmers
  • Details to be confirmed
Sunday 7th October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
12th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
13th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
14th October 2018 : Land Training at KE girls at 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad learn to swim
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
  • Orion J1/JC
Sunday 14th October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
19th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 20th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
20th October 2018 : WM regionals - tbc
  • Qualifying times apply
  • Classified swimmers
  • Details to be confirmed
Sunday 21st October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
26th October 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
27th October 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 28th October 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
2nd November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 3rd November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 4th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
9th November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
10th November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 11th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
16th November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturay 17th November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 18th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
23rd November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
24th November 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
25th November 2018 : Water Festival 8 years - 10 years - Stechford
  • Classified swimmers
  • Non classified swimmers
  • Details to be confirmed
Sunday 25th November 2018
  • Land training : 2pm - 3.30pm
  • Orange Squad learn to swim : 3pm - 4pm
  • Orange Squad Juniors : 4pm - 5pm
  • Orange Squad training squad : 4.45pm - 6.30pm
30th November 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 1st December 2018 : National Para meet - Manchester
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 2nd December 2018 : National Para meet - Manchester
  • Qualifying times required
7th December 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
Saturday 8th December 2018 : Swim Session at Langley 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
Sunday 9th December 2018 : NO SESSIONS
  • All sessions cancelled
14th December 2018 : Swim Session at Harborne at 8.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Aquarius club group
15th December 2018 : Swim Session at Langley at 7.30am - 9am
  • Orange Squad training squad
  • Orange Squad Juniors
  • Aquarius club group
Sunday 16th December 2018 : Party time 3pm - 5.30pm
  • All groups
  • 3pm - 4pm in the girls pool
  • 4pm - 5.30pm - eating lots of bad food and having a good time!
Saturday 26th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 27th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Saturday 9th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 10th January 2019 : County Championships - Coventry
  • Qualifying times required
Sunday 2nd June 2019 : Len Badcock Gala - Enfield
  • Open to all swimmers aged 10 and above, regardless of classification
Tuesday 19th - Saturday 24th February 2019 : Llandudno Development Camp
  • Invited swimmers only
Sunday 2nd June 2019 : Len Badcock Gala - Enfield
  • Open to all swimmers aged 10 and above, regardless of classification
1st, 2nd and 3rd March 2019 : National Juniors - venue tbc
  • All classified swimmers with qualifying times
  • Under 19 years of age